?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

meme and weird dream D:

i had a weird dream just now @___@ its about mommy and my ex boyfriend xD in my dream, i had a dinner with mom at my fave resto, all of a sudden, he appeared and took a seat beside me, and started eating like nothing happened. XD and in that dream, mom allowed me to date him! huahahaha. mom didn't agree of the idea, me dating him that time because he's a bad boy [and mom, apparently, this lovely daughter of yours, loves bad boy XD] but he's cute and adorable [and still cute until now xP] but we broke up because of misunderstanding, thanks to my lovely cousin *shakes fist*] but it's only a dream XD maybe because i kinda miss him right now. *bangs head*

and he happened to send me message on friendster 2 weeks ago, but i just read it last week since i'm being a lazy ass to open my friendster. he asked me when is my next school break, because he wants to take me out for holiday. *dies* dude, you have no idea how much i changed in past few years. i'm not your nice little girl anymore. @__@ [but i miss him! since he was my bestest bestfriend also! but he broke his promise to stay as my bestfriend since we broke up =__='']

okay okay forget about the dream, and start doing my project now. . okay, maybe later xP

and memeeeeeeeeeeee! its been a while XD

1. Are you single: can't say yes, can't say no.
2. Are you happy: I AM ;D
3. Are you bored: not really XD
4. Are you fair: people say i am, but i don't think i'm fair enough.
5. Are you Italian: i'm proud to be an indonesian. ;)
6. Are you intelligent: can't say yes can't say no XD
7. Are you honest: i always try my best to be one.
8. Are you nice: if you treat me nice, i'll treat you back in the same way
9. Are you Irish: nope
10. Are you Asian: YES ;D and proud to be one. LOL

TEN FACTS
1. Full Name – Virginia stephanie agustine kurniawan kellen
2. Nicknames – milk, susu, vivi, stephie, phan", qiao, dede
3. Birth place – Jakarta ;D
4. Hair color – it supposed to be black, but i lost my original hair colour couple years ago XD
5. Natural hair style – quite messy. ugh .
6. Eye Color – black
7. Birth Date – 26th augusr 1988
9. Favorite colors – PINK!
10. One place you’d like to visit – greece ;D

TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE
1. Have you ever been in love – maybe XD not sure either.
2. Do you believe in love at first sight? – its not love, its crush.
3. Do you currently have a crush? – no
4. Have you ever been hurt emotionally? – hasn't everyone?
5. Have you ever broken someone’s heart? – *nods nods
6. Have you ever had your heart broken? – fortunately, haven't xD
7. Have you ever liked someone but never told them? – nope.
8. Are you afraid of commitment? – actually, that's my biggest fear.
9. Who was the last person you hugged? – the jae for my yunho XD
10. Who was the last person you said I love you to? – my bestie ;)

TEN THIS OR THAT
1. Love or lust – neither, i'm friggid. [KIDDING OKAY]
2. Hard liquor or beer – Neither
3. Cats or dogs – dogs
4. A few best friends or any regular friends – A few best friends.
5. Creamy or Crunchy – Crunchy
6. Pencil or Pen – Pencil
7. Wild night out or romantic night in – wild night out [ends with a wild make out session also]
8. Money or Happiness – both. money can't buy happiness, but it HELPS.
9. Night or day – night.
10. IM or phone – IM! since i'm such a YM whore xP

TEN HAVE YOU EVER
1. Been caught sneaking out – No
2. Seen a polar bear – Yes
3. Done something you regret – yes i did. @_@
4. Bungee jumped – i'm afraid!
5. Eaten food that fell on the floor – 3 second rule, yes! (at home only)
6. Finished an entire jaw breaker – not yet. i wanna try tho. haha
7. Been caught naked – Nope.
8. Wanted an ex bf/gf back – *nods* only for the 2nd ex bf ;)
9. Cried because you lost a pet – i cried like 2days coz my pinkie died T__T.
10. Wanted to disappear – when I'm stuck in a rut, i wish i'd have a hole to crawl into..

TEN PREFERENCES IN A PARTNER
1. Smile or eyes – eyes
2. Light or dark hair – dark
3. Hugs or kisses – hugs
4. Shorter or taller – taller
5. Intelligence or attraction – intelligence (people who can't hold an intelligent conversation with me turn me off.)
6. Topman or Zara – Topman! then he can accompany shopping at topshop :3
7. Funny or serious – he has to make me laugh.. but has to be serious when situation calls for it.
8. Older or Younger – older
9. Outgoing or quiet – either's fine - as long as he isn't rowdy.
10. Sweet or Bad – sweet. :)

TEN HAVE YOU-S
1. Ever performed in front of a large crowd – yes, its quite fun!
2. Ever talked on the phone for longer than an hour – *nods
3. Ever tried walking on your hands – i'm not that stupid okay.
4. Ever been to a rock concert – nope
5. Ever been on a cheerleading team – nope
6. Ever been on a school play? – yes
7. Ever been on a sports team – yes
8. Ever been in a drama play/production – no
9. Ever owned a BMW, Mercedes Benz, Escalade, Hummer or Bentley? – mom's = mine. mine = mine. LOL. if that rules apply, then yes LOL!
10. Ever been in a rap video? – no

TEN LASTS
1. Last phone call you made – my darling
2. Last person you hugged – the jae to my yunho
3. Last person you hung out with – the jae to my yunho, and i forgot where! somewhere in orchard. ahh sushi tei!
4. Last time you worked – i never work before T__T
5. Last person you talked to – my housemate karen.
6. Last person you IM’d – yani onnie, talked with unimportant things that important actually. XD
7. Last person you texted – jenita~
8. Last person(s) you went to the movies with – the jae to my yunho XD.
9. Last person/thing you missed – my yunhodoll in indo!
10. Last website visited –slutload.com because my cousin asked me to download lots of porn videos for him and bring it back to indo DX




Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
strawberrychair
Mar. 15th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I laughed at the last answer to the meme....

Well, dreams always dont make sense. I dreamt of me driving a car (when in fact, I dont even know how to drive) and driving them into the wall twice in a weird street full or perverts. -shudders- and on the same day, my friend told me she dreamt of me getting the highest score in class for a test and me giving a speech to thank everyone -LOL-

WHAHAHA..I love to dream!
moonbin_is_love
Mar. 15th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
oh my, giving speech! XDDD
[i imagine myself giving speech coz of the highest score]

dream could be very very odd sometimes =/
strawberrychair
Mar. 16th, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
Haha... that kind of speech irked people I guess? Hahahaha
applepieprinces
Mar. 15th, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
Last website visited –slutload.com

are you fucking serious?
moonbin_is_love
Mar. 16th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
i'm dead serious.

;D
ohssen
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
LOL'd hard! XDDDDDDDD
unfortunately, (or fotunately?) i hardly dream when i sleep.
:D
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2015
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com